06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
  • 04
    01
    Nadine Asin
    01

    Palm Beach Symphony; Florida Grand Opera

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Demarre McGill
    01

    Seattle Symphony; College Conservatory of Music, University of Cincinnati

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Mark Sparks
    01

    St. Louis Symphony (retired); DePaul University School of Music

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Christina Smith
    01

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra; Emory University

  • 06
06
06
06
06
  • 04
    01
    Laura Ardan
    01

    Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (retired); Emory College of Arts and Sciences

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Michael Rusinek
    01

    Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra; Curtis Institute of Music

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Joaquín Valdepeñas
    01

    Toronto Symphony Orchestra (retired); The Glenn Gould School at The Royal Conservatory of Music

  • 06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
06
  • 04
    01
    Randall Hawes
    01

    Detroit Symphony Orchestra (retired); Bienen School of Music, Northwestern University

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    John D. Rojak
    01

    American Brass Quintet; The Juilliard School

  • 06
06
06
  • 04
    01
    Warren Deck
    01

    New York Philharmonic (retired); Lamont School of Music, University of Denver

  • 06
06
06
  • 04
    01
    Jonathan Haas
    01

    American Symphony Orchestra; New York University

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Douglas Howard
    01

    Dallas Symphony Orchestra (retired); Meadows School of the Arts, Southern Methodist University (retired)

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Jacob Nissly
    01

    San Francisco Symphony; San Francisco Conservatory of Music

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Ed Stephan
    01

    San Francisco Symphony; San Francisco Conservatory of Music

  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Cynthia Yeh
    01

    Chicago Symphony Orchestra; DePaul University

  • 06
06
06
06
06
  • 04
    01
    Martha Aarons, flute
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Adele Addison, voice
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Robert Biddlecome, trombone
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Bonita Boyd, flute
  • 06
  • 04
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Elizabeth Buccheri
    01
    Aspen Opera Center - Head of Music, vocal coach
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Earl Carlyss, Center for Advanced Quartet Studies; violin
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Heidi Castleman
    01
    viola
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Gabriel Chodos, piano
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Carole Cowan, violin
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    John Graham, viola
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    William Grubb, cello
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Thomas Haines, film scoring and audio recording
  • 06
  • 04
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Alan Harris, cello
  • 06
  • 04
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Jennifer John, violin
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Catharine Carroll Lees, viola
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Eugene Levinson, bass
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Jorge Mester, music director
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Theodore Oien, clarinet
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Antoinette Perry, piano
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Sylvia Plyler, Aspen Opera Center
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Louis Ranger, trumpet
  • 06
  • 04
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Ann Schein
    01
    piano
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Rita Sloan
    01
    collaborative piano
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    W. Stephen Smith
    01
    voice
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Dennis Smylie, bass clarinet
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Paul Sperry, voice
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Thomas Stubbs
    01
    percussion
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Sabina Thatcher
    01
    viola
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Viviane Thomas, voice
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    George Tsontakis, composition
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Martin Verdrager, theory
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    David Wakefield
    01
    French horn
  • 06
  • 04
    01
    Won Bin Yim, violin
  • 06
  • 04
  • 06
06
09